Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 December 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Friends Provident League Round 3  
  Location:    St Johns, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45   80.10%         00:55:48       895 
  F   2     Jackie Campbell     68.99%         00:59:21       817 
  F   3     Jane Mooney   W45   70.60%         01:03:53       724 
  F   4     Alison Brand     62.55%         01:05:28       692 
  F   5     Sarah Goldsmith   W60   71.76%         01:13:05       551 
  F   6     Kath Colquitt     54.10%         01:15:41       506 
  F   7     Sharon Cheeseman     54.10%         01:15:41       506 
  F   8     Cara Kneale     52.22%         01:18:25       461 
  F   9     Diane Brown     51.19%         01:19:59       436 
  F   10     Hilary Musson     50.50%         01:21:05       419 
  F   11     Brenda Charlton   W65   68.20%         01:21:08       419 
  F   12     Anna Skillicorn     49.09%         01:23:25       385 

  M   1     Peter Kaneen   M45   85.97%         00:47:05       797 
  M   2     Michael George   M40   75.80%         00:51:45       621 
  M   3     Jock Waddington   M40   73.16%         00:54:02       543 
  M   4     Chris Cale   M35   67.96%         00:55:34       494 
  M   5     Andrew Titley   M40   65.26%         01:00:06       361 
  M   6     John Robinson     61.61%         01:00:21       355 
  M   7     Brian Goldsmith   M55   71.57%         01:02:00       312 
  M   8     Anthony Kneale     59.97%         01:02:00       312 
  M   9     John Stubbs   M55   69.89%         01:02:56       289 
  M   10     Gordon Corran   M55   68.07%         01:04:37       250 
  M   11     Michael Shipsides   M40   59.75%         01:05:09       238 
  M   12     Mick Holgate   M60   72.44%         01:05:33       229 
  M   13     James Moore     56.29%         01:06:03       219 
  M   14     Dave Wilkinson   M60   72.50%         01:06:12       216 
  M   15     Carl Wild     55.35%         01:07:10       196 
  M   16     Doug Corkill   M55   66.86%         01:07:35       188 
  M   17     Alan Kinvig   M50   63.31%         01:07:43       186 
  M   18     John Cannell   M60   67.52%         01:08:13       176 
  M   19     Ron Ronan     54.18%         01:08:37       169 
  M   20     Dave Corrin   M60   68.01%         01:09:06       160 
  M   21     Ian Strodder     52.93%         01:10:15       140 
  M   22     Clive Berriff     52.10%         01:11:22       122 
  M   23     Gordon Erskine   M60   64.26%         01:13:54       85 
  M   24     Neil Stoutt     49.73%         01:14:46       74 
  M   25     John Hunter     49.13%         01:15:41       63 
  M   26     Brian Brough   M70   67.62%         01:16:06       59 
  M   27     Alan Pilling   M55   58.14%         01:17:01       49 
  M   28     Bernie Corlett     44.62%         01:23:20       6