Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 September 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    British Masters Road Walking Championships  
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   73.56%         01:03:41       728 
  F   2     Jill Eve   W40   66.61%         01:04:22       714 
  F   3     Jo Miles   W50   69.13%         01:07:46       648 
  F   4     Sue Rey   W45   66.17%         01:08:47       628 
  F   5     Maureen Spelman   W70   88.03%         01:08:54       626 
  F   6     Francoise Fernandez   W55   68.54%         01:12:04       569 
  F   7     Serena Queeney   W50   65.55%         01:13:43       540 
  F   8     Pam Ficken   W65   72.30%         01:16:32       492 

  M   1     Trevor Jones   M45   82.22%         00:50:51       653 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   82.36%         00:51:37       626 
  M   3     Philip Barnard   U23M   70.78%         00:52:32       594 
  M   4     Phil Williams   M40   74.63%         00:53:23       564 
  M   5     John Hall   M55   83.41%         00:53:41       555 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M45   77.71%         00:53:48       551 
  M   7     Dave Kates   M55   79.06%         00:56:38       460 
  M   8     Mark Wall   M45   73.88%         00:57:04       447 
  M   9     Rodney Dunn   M50   74.95%         00:57:41       430 
  M   10     Steve Allen   M45   71.52%         00:57:59       420 
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M65   83.56%         00:58:04       418 
  M   12     Ron Penfold   M60   82.49%         00:58:11       415 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M50   73.15%         00:59:06       389 
  M   14     Peter Hannell   M60   79.13%         01:00:39       347 
  M   15     Alan Ellam   M50   68.81%         01:01:16       331 
  M   16     Mark Culshaw   M40   63.36%         01:01:26       326 
  M   17     Ken Ballam   M65   81.42%         01:01:41       320 
  M   18     Jon May   M55   71.21%         01:01:46       318 
  M   19     Mick Harran   M65   80.08%         01:02:43       295 
  M   20     Ron Powell   M70   81.21%         01:03:22       279 
  M   21     Dave Stevens   M70   80.81%         01:03:41       272 
  M   22     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   80.45%         01:04:47       246 
  M   23     Nolan Simmons   M60   73.24%         01:05:32       230 
  M   24     Doug Fotheringham   M75   84.01%         01:06:26       211 
  M   25     Michael Barnbrook   M60   71.14%         01:06:45       204 
  M   26     Brian Boggenpoel     55.49%         01:07:00       199 
  M   27     Martin Oldfield   M65   74.89%         01:07:04       198 
  M   28     Peter Crane   M60   69.05%         01:07:22       192 
  M   29     Martin Oliver   M50   64.16%         01:07:58       181 
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M65   73.86%         01:08:49       165 
  M   31     Ron Wallwork   M65   70.23%         01:09:05       160 
  M   32     Ivor Groves   M45   59.11%         01:09:35       151 
  M   33     David Hoben   M50   62.06%         01:09:40       150 
  M   34     Eric Horwill   M70   75.09%         01:11:16       123 
  M   35     Peter Howard   M60   65.97%         01:12:45       101 
  M   36     Ken Livermore   M70   73.39%         01:12:55       99 
  M   37     Dave Ainsworth   M55   58.60%         01:17:07       48 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team (BMAF)      
  2   Mens Team (BMAF)      
  3   Mens Team (BMAF)      
  4   Mens Team (BMAF)