Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    2 September 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Walks  
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sophie Hales   U23W   79.56%         00:51:28       995 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U20W   75.30%         00:55:43       897 
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45   72.80%         01:01:57       763 
  F   8     Pam Ficken   W65   71.96%         01:16:54       486 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W45   68.00%         01:05:10       698 
  F   4     Jill Eve   W40   66.75%         01:04:14       716 
  F   6     Sue Rey   W45   66.64%         01:08:18       638 
  F   7     Sarah Lightman   W35   58.49%         01:10:58       588 

  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   85.00%         00:50:01       684 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M60   83.93%         00:54:53       516 
  M   18     Doug Fotheringham   M75   83.86%         01:06:33       209 
  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   82.20%         00:47:43       772 
  M   17     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   80.18%         01:05:00       242 
  M   6     Mark Wall   M45   78.20%         00:53:28       562 
  M   11     Russell Jackson   M60   78.06%         01:00:12       359 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M40   76.69%         00:51:57       614 
  M   3     Simon Hambridge   U20M   76.28%         00:51:12       641 
  M   12     Terry Morris   M60   75.97%         01:01:14       331 
  M   5     Phil Williams   M40   74.94%         00:53:10       572 
  M   25     Karl Abolins   M75   74.86%         01:18:02       40 
  M   9     Rodney Dunn   M50   74.78%         00:57:49       426 
  M   20     Martin Oldfield   M65   73.19%         01:08:37       169 
  M   15     David Manning   M55   69.74%         01:03:04       286 
  M   14     George Smolinski   M50   69.51%         01:02:44       294 
  M   22     Shaun Lightman   M60   67.75%         01:10:05       143 
  M   24     Peter Markham   M70   67.26%         01:17:29       45 
  M   23     Tony Kent   M65   66.98%         01:14:59       72 
  M   13     Paul Hayden   M45   66.14%         01:02:42       295 
  M   10     Colin Vesty   M40   66.13%         00:59:19       383 
  M   8     John Constandinou   SM   65.64%         00:57:18       440 
  M   19     Martin Oliver   M50   63.82%         01:08:20       174 
  M   21     Neale Smith   M45   59.03%         01:09:41       149 
  M   16     Lionel Humphreys     57.58%         01:04:34       251 
  M   26     Peter Bilson   SM   40.36%         01:32:07       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  1   Womens Team