Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 October 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Distance:    5.4 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race 10 - Yacht Handicap  
  Location:    Lee Valley, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Sue Barnett   W60           00:57:08      
  F   3     Angela Martin   W45           00:57:36      
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55           00:57:38      
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W55           00:59:39      
  F   5     Anna Vroobel             00:59:52      
  F   6     Geraldine Legon   W55           01:04:44      

  M   1     Callum Wilkinson   U20M           00:43:21      
  M   2     Luc Legon   U17M           00:46:12      
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M55           00:46:38      
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M55           00:46:44      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55           00:47:28      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55           00:47:43      
  M   7     David Crane   M35           00:48:26      
  M   8     John Ralph   M55           00:49:17      
  M   9     Malcolm Martin   M55           00:49:18      
  M   10     Ken Bobbett   M65           00:49:20      
  M   11     Steve Allen   M55           00:49:49      
  M   12     Stuart Bennett   M55           00:50:08      
  M   13     Gary Smith   M55           00:51:09      
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M70           00:53:27      
  M   15     Dan Maskell   M65           00:53:34      
  M   16     Arthur Thomson   M75           00:53:46      
  M   17     Sean Pender   M60           00:54:11      
  M   18     Mick Harran   M75           00:54:14      
  M   19     John Borgars   M65           00:54:49      
  M   20     Paul King   M60           00:55:50      
  M   21     Stephen Crane   SM           00:57:01      
  M   22     Dave Delaney   M70           00:57:19      
  M   23     Richard McKenzie             00:58:45      
  M   24     Russel Vroobel   M50           00:58:51      
  M   25     Michael Barnbrook   M70           01:00:00      
  M   26     David Hoben   M60           01:00:38      
  M   27     John Brock   M60           01:00:52      
  M   28     Bill Sutherland   M65           01:08:40      
  M   29     Dave Ainsworth   M65           01:12:13      
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M75           01:21:00      

  M   DNF     Phil Goodwin   M60     -